3 Vista

Timetables

(click to expand)

Legend:

Time Point 1= Bus Stop Time Point
= Subsequent Bus Stops

background

Main Street Station to Boise Airport (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Main Street Station 6:15 AM 6:45 AM 7:00 AM 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 9:15 AM 9:45 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 11:45 AM 12:15 PM 12:45 PM 1:15 PM 1:45 PM 2:15 PM 2:45 PM 3:15 PM 3:45 PM 4:15 PM 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM 8:45 PM 9:15 PM
9th & Myrtle NWC
9th & River SWC
9th & Royal NWC
Time Point 2Capitol & Ann Morrison NWC 6:21 AM 6:51 AM 7:07 AM 7:22 AM 7:37 AM 7:52 AM 8:07 AM 8:22 AM 8:37 AM 8:51 AM 9:21 AM 9:51 AM 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 11:21 AM 11:51 AM 12:21 PM 12:51 PM 1:21 PM 1:51 PM 2:21 PM 2:51 PM 3:21 PM 3:51 PM 4:22 PM 4:37 PM 4:52 PM 5:07 PM 5:22 PM 5:37 PM 5:52 PM 6:07 PM 6:21 PM 6:51 PM 7:21 PM 7:51 PM 8:21 PM 8:51 PM 9:21 PM
Vista & Rose Hill NWC
Vista & Cassia NWC
Vista & Kootenai NWC
Time Point 3Vista & Overland NWC 6:26 AM 6:56 AM 7:12 AM 7:27 AM 7:42 AM 7:57 AM 8:12 AM 8:27 AM 8:42 AM 8:56 AM 9:26 AM 9:56 AM 10:26 AM 10:56 AM 11:26 AM 11:56 AM 12:26 PM 12:56 PM 1:26 PM 1:56 PM 2:26 PM 2:56 PM 3:26 PM 3:56 PM 4:27 PM 4:42 PM 4:57 PM 5:12 PM 5:27 PM 5:42 PM 5:57 PM 6:12 PM 6:26 PM 6:56 PM 7:26 PM 7:56 PM 8:26 PM 8:56 PM 9:26 PM
Vista & Spaulding NWC
Vista & Targee NWC
Vista & Cherry SWC
Time Point 4Vista & Canal NWC 6:28 AM 6:58 AM 7:14 AM 7:29 AM 7:44 AM 7:59 AM 8:14 AM 8:29 AM 8:44 AM 8:58 AM 9:28 AM 9:58 AM 10:28 AM 10:58 AM 11:28 AM 11:58 AM 12:28 PM 12:58 PM 1:28 PM 1:58 PM 2:28 PM 2:58 PM 3:28 PM 3:58 PM 4:29 PM 4:44 PM 4:59 PM 5:14 PM 5:29 PM 5:44 PM 5:59 PM 6:14 PM 6:28 PM 6:58 PM 7:28 PM 7:58 PM 8:28 PM 8:58 PM 9:28 PM
Vista & Elder NWC
Airport & Vista NWC
Time Point 5Boise Airport 6:33 AM 7:03 AM 7:19 AM 7:34 AM 7:49 AM 8:04 AM 8:19 AM 8:34 AM 8:49 AM 9:03 AM 9:33 AM 10:03 AM 10:33 AM 11:03 AM 11:33 AM 12:03 PM 12:33 PM 1:03 PM 1:33 PM 2:03 PM 2:33 PM 3:03 PM 3:33 PM 4:03 PM 4:34 PM 4:49 PM 5:04 PM 5:19 PM 5:34 PM 5:49 PM 6:04 PM 6:19 PM 6:33 PM 7:03 PM 7:33 PM 8:03 PM 8:33 PM 9:03 PM 9:33 PM
background

Boise Airport to Main Street Station (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Boise Airport 5:50 AM 6:20 AM 6:35 AM 6:50 AM 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 8:50 AM 9:20 AM 9:50 AM 10:20 AM 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 12:50 PM 1:20 PM 1:50 PM 2:20 PM 2:50 PM 3:20 PM 3:50 PM 4:05 PM 4:20 PM 4:35 PM 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 5:20 PM 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 6:20 PM 6:50 PM 7:20 PM 7:50 PM 8:20 PM 8:50 PM
Vista & Sunrise Rim SEC
Time Point 2Vista & Canal SEC 5:52 AM 6:22 AM 6:37 AM 6:52 AM 7:07 AM 7:22 AM 7:37 AM 7:52 AM 8:07 AM 8:22 AM 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 9:52 AM 10:22 AM 10:52 AM 11:22 AM 11:52 AM 12:22 PM 12:52 PM 1:22 PM 1:52 PM 2:22 PM 2:52 PM 3:22 PM 3:52 PM 4:07 PM 4:22 PM 4:37 PM 4:52 PM 5:07 PM 5:22 PM 5:37 PM 5:52 PM 6:22 PM 6:52 PM 7:22 PM 7:52 PM 8:22 PM 8:52 PM
Vista & Cherry SEC
Vista & Targee SEC
Vista & Spaulding SEC
Time Point 3Vista & Overland SEC 5:54 AM 6:24 AM 6:39 AM 6:54 AM 7:09 AM 7:24 AM 7:39 AM 7:54 AM 8:09 AM 8:24 AM 8:54 AM 9:24 AM 9:54 AM 10:24 AM 10:54 AM 11:24 AM 11:54 AM 12:24 PM 12:54 PM 1:24 PM 1:54 PM 2:24 PM 2:54 PM 3:24 PM 3:54 PM 4:09 PM 4:24 PM 4:39 PM 4:54 PM 5:09 PM 5:24 PM 5:39 PM 5:54 PM 6:24 PM 6:54 PM 7:24 PM 7:54 PM 8:24 PM 8:54 PM
Vista & Kootenai SEC
Vista & Cassia NEC
Vista & Rose Hill SEC
Time Point 4Capitol & University SEC 5:59 AM 6:29 AM 6:44 AM 6:59 AM 7:14 AM 7:29 AM 7:44 AM 7:59 AM 8:14 AM 8:29 AM 8:59 AM 9:29 AM 9:59 AM 10:29 AM 10:59 AM 11:29 AM 11:59 AM 12:29 PM 12:59 PM 1:29 PM 1:59 PM 2:29 PM 2:59 PM 3:29 PM 3:59 PM 4:14 PM 4:29 PM 4:44 PM 4:59 PM 5:14 PM 5:29 PM 5:44 PM 5:59 PM 6:29 PM 6:59 PM 7:29 PM 7:59 PM 8:29 PM 8:59 PM
Capitol & Cesar Chavez SEM
Capitol & River NEC
Capitol & Myrtle SEC
Capitol & Front SEC
Time Point 5Main Street Station 6:04 AM 6:34 AM 6:51 AM 7:04 AM 7:19 AM 7:34 AM 7:49 AM 8:04 AM 8:19 AM 8:34 AM 9:04 AM 9:34 AM 10:04 AM 10:34 AM 11:04 AM 11:34 AM 12:04 PM 12:34 PM 1:04 PM 1:34 PM 2:04 PM 2:34 PM 3:04 PM 3:34 PM 4:04 PM 4:19 PM 4:34 PM 4:49 PM 5:04 PM 5:19 PM 5:34 PM 5:49 PM 6:04 PM 6:34 PM 7:04 PM 7:34 PM 8:04 PM 8:34 PM 9:04 PM
background

Main Street Station to Boise Airport (Saturday)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Main Street Station 8:15 AM 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 12:15 PM 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 5:15 PM 6:15 PM
9th & Myrtle NWC
9th & River SWC
9th & Royal NWC
Time Point 2Capitol & Ann Morrison NWC 8:21 AM 9:21 AM 10:21 AM 11:21 AM 12:21 PM 1:21 PM 2:21 PM 3:21 PM 4:21 PM 5:21 PM 6:21 PM
Vista & Rose Hill NWC
Vista & Cassia NWC
Vista & Kootenai NWC
Time Point 3Vista & Overland NWC 8:26 AM 9:26 AM 10:26 AM 11:26 AM 12:26 PM 1:26 PM 2:26 PM 3:26 PM 4:26 PM 5:26 PM 6:26 PM
Vista & Spaulding NWC
Vista & Targee NWC
Vista & Cherry SWC
Time Point 4Vista & Canal NWC 8:28 AM 9:28 AM 10:28 AM 11:28 AM 12:28 PM 1:28 PM 2:28 PM 3:28 PM 4:28 PM 5:28 PM 6:28 PM
Vista & Elder NWC
Airport & Vista NWC
Time Point 5Boise Airport 8:33 AM 9:33 AM 10:33 AM 11:33 AM 12:33 PM 1:33 PM 2:33 PM 3:33 PM 4:33 PM 5:33 PM 6:33 PM
background

Boise Airport to Main Street Station (Saturday)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Boise Airport 7:20 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10:20 AM 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 2:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:20 PM
Vista & Sunrise Rim SEC
Time Point 2Vista & Canal SEC 7:22 AM 8:22 AM 9:22 AM 10:22 AM 11:22 AM 12:22 PM 1:22 PM 2:22 PM 3:22 PM 4:22 PM 5:22 PM
Vista & Cherry SEC
Vista & Targee SEC
Vista & Spaulding SEC
Time Point 3Vista & Overland SEC 7:24 AM 8:24 AM 9:24 AM 10:24 AM 11:24 AM 12:24 PM 1:24 PM 2:24 PM 3:24 PM 4:24 PM 5:24 PM
Vista & Kootenai SEC
Vista & Cassia NEC
Vista & Rose Hill SEC
Time Point 4Capitol & University SEC 7:29 AM 8:29 AM 9:29 AM 10:29 AM 11:29 AM 12:29 PM 1:29 PM 2:29 PM 3:29 PM 4:29 PM 5:29 PM
Capitol & Cesar Chavez SEM
Capitol & River NEC
Capitol & Myrtle SEC
Capitol & Front SEC
Time Point 5Main Street Station 7:34 AM 8:34 AM 9:34 AM 10:34 AM 11:34 AM 12:34 PM 1:34 PM 2:34 PM 3:34 PM 4:34 PM 5:34 PM

Map of 3 Vista

3_Vista