8X Five Mile / Chinden

Timetables

(click to expand)

Legend:

Time Point 1= Bus Stop Time Point
= Subsequent Bus Stops

background

Towne Square Mall to Downtown (AM) (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Towne Square Mall 6:25 AM 6:45 AM 7:35 AM
Westpark & Milwaukee
Westpark & Benjamin
Benjamin @ DMV
Emerald & Benjamin
Time Point 2Emerald & Maple Grove 6:30 AM 6:50 AM 7:40 AM
Emerald & Kimball
Emerald & Mitchell
Emerald & Armstrong
Time Point 3Emerald & Five Mile 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 7:45 AM
Five Mile & Emerald
Five Mile & Irving
Five Mile & Fairview
Five Mile & Lupine
Five Mile & Cory
Five Mile & Lancelot
Five Mile & Country Squire
Five Mile & Edna
Five Mile & Goldenrod
Time Point 4McMillian & Five Mile 6:41 AM 7:01 AM 7:51 AM
McMillian & Farrow
McMillan & Shamrock
McMillian & Lena
McMillian & Cloverdale
Cloverdale & Hickory
Cloverdale & DeMeyer
Bridger & Meeker
Time Point 5West YMCA 6:43 AM 7:03 AM 7:53 AM
Discovery Way & Chinden Blvd. SEC
Time Point 6Chinden @ Hewlett Packard 6:49 AM 7:09 AM 7:59 AM
Time Point 7Chinden & Garrett 6:53 AM 7:13 AM 8:03 AM
Time Point 8Chinden & Kent 6:55 AM 7:15 AM 8:05 AM
Chinden & 45th
Time Point 9Chinden & 39th 6:57 AM 7:17 AM 8:07 AM
Time Point 10Fairview & 17th 7:00 AM 7:20 AM 8:10 AM
Main & 13th
Time Point 11Main & 8th 7:22 AM 7:42 AM 8:32 AM
Time Point 12Towne Square Mall 7:35 AM 7:55 AM* 8:45 AM

* Bus switches over to Route 8

background

Downtown to Towne Square Mall (PM) (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Main & 8th 2:45 PM 4:05 PM 5:25 PM
Idaho & 11th
Idaho & 13th
Main & 18th
Time Point 2Main & 27th 2:50 PM 4:10 PM 5:30 PM
Time Point 3Chinden & 39th 2:54 PM 4:14 PM 5:34 PM
Chinden & 45th
Time Point 4Chinden & Kent 2:57 PM 4:17 PM 5:37 PM
Time Point 5Chinden & Garrett 3:00 PM 4:20 PM 5:40 PM
Time Point 6Chinden @ Hewlett Packard 3:05 PM 4:25 PM 5:45 PM
Discovery Way & Chinden Blvd.
West YMCA
Bridger & Meeker
Cloverdale & De Meyer
Time Point 7Cloverdale & Hickory 3:15 PM 4:35 PM 5:55 PM
McMillan & Cloverdale
McMillan & Tattenham
McMillan & Shamrock
McMillan & Wisteria
Time Point 8McMillan & Five Mile 3:20 PM 4:40 PM 6:00 PM
Five Mile & Goldenrod
Five Mile & Edna
Five Mile & Covered Wagon
Five Mile & Country Squire
Five Mile & Ustick
Five Mile & Excalibur
Five Mile & Java
Five Mile & Charitan
Five Mile & Fairview
Five Mile & Susan
Time Point 9Five Mile & Emerald 3:25 PM 4:45 PM 6:05 PM
Emerald & Five Mile
Emerald & Armstrong
Emerald & Mitchell
Emerald & Kimball
Emerald & Maple Grove
Emerald & Benjamin
Emerald & Milwaukee
Emerald & Rifleman
Time Point 10Towne Square Mall 3:35 PM 4:55 PM 6:15 PM
Time Point 11Main & 8th 4:05 PM 5:25 PM 6:45 PM

Map of 8X Five Mile / Chinden

Route8X Five Mile / Chinden Map Below is the graphic for the bus route 8X Five Mile / Chinden.