41 Happy Day Transit Center / Boise State

Timetables

(click to expand)

Legend:

Time Point 1= Bus Stop Time Point
= Subsequent Bus Stops

background

Happy Day Transit Center to University @ BSU Admin Bldg. (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Happy Day Transit Center 6:35 AM 7:35 AM 3:35 PM
Caldwell & Sundance
Karcher Mall Entrance
Caldwell & Canyon
Northside & 6th
Idaho Center & East Gate
Idaho Center Blvd & E Hunt Ave NE
Idaho Center Blvd & Birch Ln NE
CWI Main Campus
Time Point 2CWI Park & Ride 6:58 AM 7:58 AM 3:58 PM
Idaho Center & East Gate
Time Point 3Progress & Central 7:12 AM 8:12 AM 4:12 PM
Central & Stratford
Central @ ISU
Franklin & Locust Grove
Time Point 4Franklin & Eagle 7:17 AM 8:17 AM 4:17 PM
Overland & Silverstone
Overland & Cloverdale
Time Point 5Overland & Clear Creek 7:25 AM 8:25 AM 4:25 PM
Maple Grove & Overland
Emerald & Benjamin
Time Point 6Towne Square Mall 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 4:40 PM
Main & 11th
Time Point 7Main & 8th 7:55 AM 8:55 AM 4:55 PM
Main & 5th
Time Point 8Main & 1st 7:57 AM 8:57 AM 4:57 PM
Broadway & Park
Broadway & University
Beacon & Denver
Beacon & Manitou
University @ BSU Transit Center
Time Point 9University @ BSU Admin Bldg. 8:05 AM 9:05 AM 5:05 PM
background

University & Joyce to Happy Day Transit Center (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1University & Joyce 8:25 AM 9:25 AM 5:25 PM
Lincoln & University
Beacon & Grant
Broadway & Front
Time Point 2Idaho & 1st 8:33 AM 9:33 AM 5:33 PM
Idaho & 5th
Time Point 3Idaho & 9th 8:35 AM 9:35 AM 5:35 PM
Idaho & 11th
Time Point 4Towne Square Mall 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 5:50 PM
Emerald & Benjamin
Maple Grove & Overland
Time Point 5Overland & Clear Creek 9:05 AM 10:05 AM 6:05 PM
Overland & Cloverdale
Overland & Silverstone
Time Point 6Franklin & Eagle 9:13 AM 10:13 AM 6:13 PM
Locust Grove & Franklin
Central @ ISU
Central & Stratford
Time Point 7Progress & Central 9:18 AM 10:18 AM 6:18 PM
Idaho Center & East Gate
Idaho Center Blvd & E Hunt Ave NE
Idaho Center Blvd & Birch Ln NE
CWI Main Campus
Time Point 8CWI Park & Ride 9:32 AM 10:32 AM 6:32 PM
Idaho Center & East Gate
Northside &6th
Caldwell & Canyon
D.L. Evans Bank
Caldwell & Middleton
Time Point 9Happy Day Transit Center 9:55 AM 10:55 AM 6:55 PM

Map of 41 Happy Day Transit Center / Boise State

Route 41 Happy Day Transit Center / Boise State Map Below is the graphic for the bus route 41 Happy Day Transit Center / Boise State. Transfer Location Time Points Park & Ride Boise GreenBike Station Stops N 1