44 Hwy. 44 Express

Timetables

(click to expand)

Legend:

Time Point 1= Bus Stop Time Point
= Subsequent Bus Stops

background

Happy Day Transit Center to University & Brady NWC (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Happy Day Transit Center 6:20 AM
Time Point 2Franklin Rd P&R NWM 6:30 AM
Time Point 3Middleton Fine Arts P & R HWY 44 & 3rd SWM 6:43 AM
Time Point 4LifeSpring Christian Church (Star) P&R NEC 6:55 AM
Time Point 5Eagle Riverside P&R SEM 7:13 AM
Carlton Bay & Horseshoe Bend SEC
Plantation Shopping Center SEM
Time Point 6State & Whitewater Park SEC 7:34 AM
Main & 11th SWC
Time Point 7Main & 8th SWC 7:42 AM
Main & 1st SWC
Time Point 8Broadway & Park NWC 7:48 AM
Broadway & University NWC
Beacon & Denver NEC
Beacon & Manitou NEC
University @ BSU Transit Center NEC
Time Point 9University @ BSU Admin NWM 7:53 AM
Time Point 10University & Brady NWC 7:56 AM
background

University & Earle SWC to Happy Day Transit Center (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1University & Earle SWC 5:05 PM
Time Point 2University & Joyce SEC 5:08 PM
Lincoln & University NWC
Beacon & Grant SWC
Time Point 3Broadway & Park NEM 5:13 PM
Idaho & 1st NEC
Idaho & 5th NEC
Time Point 4Idaho & 9th NWC 5:21 PM
Time Point 5State & 35th NWC 5:30 PM
State & Northgate Shopping Center
State & Horseshoe Bend NWM
Time Point 6Eagle Riverside P&R SEM 5:52 PM
Time Point 7LifeSpring Christian Church (Star) P&R NEC 6:12 PM
Time Point 8Middleton Fine Arts P&R HWY 44 & 3rd NEM 6:23 PM
Time Point 9Franklin Rd P&R NWM 6:36 PM
Time Point 10Happy Day Transit Center 6:46 PM

Map of 44 Hwy. 44 Express

44_Hwy44