44 Hwy. 44 Express

Timetables

(click to expand)

Legend:

Time Point 1= Bus Stop Time Point
= Subsequent Bus Stops

background

Happy Day Transit Center to University & Brady (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Happy Day Transit Center 6:20 AM
Time Point 2Franklin Park and Ride 6:30 AM
Time Point 3Middleton Fine Arts Center P&R 6:44 AM
Time Point 4LifeSpring Christian Church (Star) P&R 6:57 AM
Time Point 5Eagle Riverside P&R 7:11 AM
Carlton Bay & Horseshoe Bend
Plantation Shopping Cntr.
Time Point 6State & Whitewater Park Blvd 7:30 AM
Main & 11th
Time Point 7Main & 8th 7:42 AM
Main & 1st
Time Point 8Broadway & Park 7:46 AM
Broadway & University
Beacon & Denver
Beacon & Manitou
University @ BSU Transit Center
Time Point 9University @ BSU Admin Bldg. 7:52 AM
Time Point 10University & Brady 7:57 AM
background

University & Earle to Happy Day Transit Center (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1University & Earle 5:05 PM
Time Point 2University & Joyce 5:10 PM
Lincoln & University
Beacon & Grant
Time Point 3Broadway & Park 5:14 PM
Idaho & 1st
Idaho & 5th
Time Point 4Idaho & 9th 5:18 PM
Time Point 5State & 33rd 5:29 PM
State & Hertford
State & Horseshoe Bend
Time Point 6Eagle Riverside P&R 5:45 PM
Time Point 7LifeSpring Christian Church (Star) P&R 6:06 PM
Time Point 8Middleton Fine Arts Center P&R 6:17 PM
Time Point 9Franklin Park and Ride 6:30 PM
Time Point 10Happy Day Transit Center 6:40 PM

Map of 44 Hwy. 44 Express

Route 44 Hwy. 44 Express Map Below is the graphic for the bus route 44 Hwy. 44 Express. Transfer Location Time Points Park & Ride Boise GreenBike Station Stops N 1