6 Orchard

Timetables

(click to expand)

Legend:

Time Point 1= Bus Stop Time Point
= Subsequent Bus Stops

background

Main Street Station to Curtis & Franklin (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Main Street Station 6:15 AM 6:45 AM 7:15 AM 7:45 AM 8:15 AM 8:45 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 2:45 PM 3:15 PM 3:45 PM 4:15 PM 4:45 PM 5:15 PM 5:45 PM 6:15 PM
Idaho & 11th
Idaho & 13th
Idaho & 15th
Main & 18th
Main & 23rd
Time Point 2Main & 27th 6:19 AM 6:49 AM 7:19 AM 7:49 AM 8:19 AM 8:49 AM 9:49 AM 10:49 AM 11:49 AM 12:49 PM 1:49 PM 2:49 PM 3:19 PM 3:49 PM 4:19 PM 4:49 PM 5:19 PM 5:49 PM 6:19 PM
Orchard & Kendell
Orchard & Irving
Time Point 3Orchard & Emerald 6:23 AM 6:53 AM 7:23 AM 7:53 AM 8:23 AM 8:53 AM 9:53 AM 10:53 AM 11:53 AM 12:53 PM 1:53 PM 2:53 PM 3:23 PM 3:53 PM 4:23 PM 4:53 PM 5:23 PM 5:53 PM 6:23 PM
Orchard & Morris Hill
Orchard & Bethel
Orchard & Franklin
Orchard & Ponder
Orchard & Cassia
Time Point 4Orchard & Kootenai 6:28 AM 6:58 AM 7:28 AM 7:58 AM 8:28 AM 8:58 AM 9:58 AM 10:58 AM 11:58 AM 12:58 PM 1:58 PM 2:58 PM 3:28 PM 3:58 PM 4:28 PM 4:58 PM 5:28 PM 5:58 PM 6:28 PM
Orchard & Clark
Orchard & Overland
Orchard & Spaulding
Targee & Orchard
Targee & Hilton
Targee & Phillippi
Targee & Curtis
Curtis & Elkhorn
Time Point 5Curtis & Overland 6:33 AM 7:03 AM 7:33 AM 8:03 AM 8:33 AM 9:03 AM 10:03 AM 11:03 AM 12:03 PM 1:03 PM 2:03 PM 3:03 PM 3:33 PM 4:03 PM 4:33 PM 5:03 PM 5:33 PM 6:03 PM 6:33 PM
Curtis & Robertson
Curtis & Edson
Curtis & Cassia
Curtis & Anna
Time Point 6Curtis & Franklin 6:37 AM 7:07 AM 7:37 AM 8:07 AM 8:37 AM 9:07 AM 10:07 AM 11:07 AM 12:07 PM 1:07 PM 2:07 PM 3:07 PM 3:37 PM 4:07 PM 4:37 PM 5:07 PM 5:37 PM 6:07 PM 6:37 PM
background

Curtis & Franklin to Main Street Station (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Curtis & Franklin 6:37 AM 7:07 AM 7:37 AM 8:07 AM 8:37 AM 9:07 AM 10:07 AM 11:07 AM 12:07 PM 1:07 PM 2:07 PM 3:07 PM 3:37 PM 4:07 PM 4:37 PM 5:07 PM 5:37 PM 6:07 PM
Phillippi & Franklin
Phillippi & Grover
Phillippi & Cassia
Curtis & Cassia
Curtis & Edson
Curtis & Robertson
Time Point 2Overland & Curtis 6:44 AM 7:14 AM 7:44 AM 8:14 AM 8:44 AM 9:14 AM 10:14 AM 11:14 AM 12:14 PM 1:14 PM 2:14 PM 3:14 PM 3:44 PM 4:14 PM 4:44 PM 5:14 PM 5:44 PM 6:14 PM
Overland & Phillippi
Orchard & Overland
Orchard & Clark
Time Point 3Orchard & Kootenai 6:48 AM 7:18 AM 7:48 AM 8:18 AM 8:48 AM 9:18 AM 10:18 AM 11:18 AM 12:18 PM 1:18 PM 2:18 PM 3:18 PM 3:48 PM 4:18 PM 4:48 PM 5:18 PM 5:48 PM 6:18 PM
Orchard & Cassia
Orchard & Ponder
Orchard & Franklin
Orchard & Bethel
Orchard & Morris Hill
Time Point 4Orchard & Emerald 6:52 AM 7:22 AM 7:52 AM 8:22 AM 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 10:22 AM 11:22 AM 12:22 PM 1:22 PM 2:22 PM 3:22 PM 3:52 PM 4:22 PM 4:52 PM 5:22 PM 5:52 PM 6:22 PM
Orchard & Irving
Fairview & 27th
Fairview & 23rd
Time Point 5Fairview & 17th 6:54 AM 7:24 AM 7:54 AM 8:24 AM 8:54 AM 9:24 AM 10:24 AM 11:24 AM 12:24 PM 1:24 PM 2:24 PM 3:24 PM 3:54 PM 4:24 PM 4:54 PM 5:24 PM 5:54 PM 6:24 PM
Main & 15th
Main & 13th
Main & 11th
Time Point 6Main Street Station 7:05 AM 7:35 AM 8:05 AM 8:35 AM 9:05 AM 9:35 AM 10:35 AM 11:35 AM 12:35 PM 1:35 PM 2:35 PM 3:35 PM 4:05 PM 4:35 PM 5:05 PM 5:35 PM 6:05 PM 6:35 PM
background

Main Street Station to Curtis & Franklin (Saturday)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Main Street Station 7:45 AM 8:45 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 4:45 PM 5:45 PM
Idaho & 11th
Idaho & 13th
Idaho & 15th
Main & 18th
Main & 23rd
Time Point 2Main & 27th 7:49 AM 8:49 AM 9:49 AM 10:49 AM 11:49 AM 12:49 PM 1:49 PM 2:49 PM 3:49 PM 4:49 PM 5:49 PM
Orchard & Kendell
Orchard & Irving
Time Point 3Orchard & Emerald 7:53 AM 8:53 AM 9:53 AM 10:53 AM 11:53 AM 12:53 PM 1:53 PM 2:53 PM 3:53 PM 4:53 PM 5:53 PM
Orchard & Morris Hill
Orchard & Bethel
Orchard & Franklin
Orchard & Ponder
Orchard & Cassia
Time Point 4Orchard & Kootenai 7:58 AM 8:58 AM 9:58 AM 10:58 AM 11:58 AM 12:58 PM 1:58 PM 2:58 PM 3:58 PM 4:58 PM 5:58 PM
Orchard & Clark
Orchard & Overland
Orchard & Spaulding
Targee & Orchard
Targee & Hilton
Targee & Phillippi
Targee & Curtis
Curtis & Elkhorn
Time Point 5Curtis & Overland 8:03 AM 9:03 AM 10:03 AM 11:03 AM 12:03 PM 1:03 PM 2:03 PM 3:03 PM 4:03 PM 5:03 PM 6:03 PM
Curtis & Robertson
Curtis & Edson
Curtis & Cassia
Curtis & Anna
Time Point 6Curtis & Franklin 8:09 AM 9:09 AM 10:09 AM 11:09 AM 12:09 PM 1:09 PM 2:09 PM 3:09 PM 4:09 PM 5:09 PM 6:09 PM
background

Curtis & Franklin to Main Street Station (Saturday)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Curtis & Franklin 8:09 AM 9:09 AM 10:09 AM 11:09 AM 12:09 PM 1:09 PM 2:09 PM 3:09 PM 4:09 PM 5:09 PM
Phillippi & Franklin
Phillippi & Grover
Phillippi & Cassia
Curtis & Cassia
Curtis & Edson
Curtis & Robertson
Time Point 2Overland & Curtis 8:14 AM 9:14 AM 10:14 AM 11:14 AM 12:14 PM 1:14 PM 2:14 PM 3:14 PM 4:14 PM 5:14 PM
Overland & Phillippi
Orchard & Overland
Orchard & Clark
Time Point 3Orchard & Kootenai 8:18 AM 9:18 AM 10:18 AM 11:18 AM 12:18 PM 1:18 PM 2:18 PM 3:18 PM 4:18 PM 5:18 PM
Orchard & Cassia
Orchard & Ponder
Orchard & Franklin
Orchard & Bethel
Orchard & Morris Hill
Time Point 4Orchard & Emerald 8:22 AM 9:22 AM 10:22 AM 11:22 AM 12:22 PM 1:22 PM 2:22 PM 3:22 PM 4:22 PM 5:22 PM
Orchard & Irving
Fairview & 27th
Fairview & 23rd
Time Point 5Fairview & 17th 8:24 AM 9:24 AM 10:24 AM 11:24 AM 12:24 PM 1:24 PM 2:24 PM 3:24 PM 4:24 PM 5:24 PM
Main & 15th
Main & 13th
Main & 11th
Time Point 6Main Street Station 8:35 AM 9:35 AM 10:35 AM 11:35 AM 12:35 PM 1:35 PM 2:35 PM 3:35 PM 4:35 PM 5:35 PM

Map of 6 Orchard

Route 6 Orchard Map Below is the graphic for the bus route 6 Orchard. 3 7 2 3 4 6 5 Orchard Main Street Station Main & 27th Fairview & 17th Orchard & Emerald Orchard & Kootenai Curtis & Overland Curtis & Franklin Overland Kootenai Cassia Ponder Bethel Morris Hill Emerald Irving Main Whitewater Park Fairview 27th Kendall Edson Anna Franklin Spaulding Targee Elkhorn Orchard Phillippi Curtis Hilton 23rd 18th 15th 13th Idaho Main Jefferson Fort 11th 5th 6th 9th Capitol Cesar Chavez Shoreline 3rd Fulton Myrtle Broad Front N 1 Transfer Location Time Points Boise GreenBike Station Stops