40 Nampa / Meridian Express

Timetables

(click to expand)

Legend:

Time Point 1= Bus Stop Time Point
= Subsequent Bus Stops

background

Happy Day Transit Center to University @ BSU Admin Bldg. (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1Happy Day Transit Center 5:20 AM 5:55 AM 6:25 AM 6:55 AM 2:40 PM 3:10 PM 3:40 PM
Karcher Mall Entrance
Caldwell & Canyon
Northside & 6th
Idaho Center & East Gate
CWI Main Campus
Time Point 2CWI Park & Ride 5:43 AM 6:18 AM 6:48 AM 7:18 AM 3:03 PM 3:33 PM 4:03 PM 4:39 PM
Idaho Center & East Gate
Overland & Ten Mile
Time Point 3Overland @ Black Marlin 5:56 AM 6:31 AM 7:01 AM 7:31 AM 3:14 PM 3:44 PM 4:14 PM 4:50 PM
Main & 11th
Time Point 4Main & 8th 6:18 AM 6:53 AM 7:23 AM 7:53 AM 3:36 PM 4:06 PM 4:36 PM 5:12 PM
Main & 5th
Time Point 5Main & 1st 6:22 AM 6:57 AM 7:27 AM 7:57 AM 3:40 PM 4:10 PM 4:40 PM 5:16 PM
Broadway & University
Beacon & Denver
Beacon & Manitou
University @ BSU Transit Center
Time Point 6University @ BSU Admin Bldg. 6:29 AM 7:04 AM 7:34 AM 8:04 AM 3:47 PM 4:17 PM 4:47 PM 5:23 PM
background

University & Joyce to Happy Day Transit Center (Weekdays)

Routes and times subject to change without notice.
STOPS Departure Times
Time Point 1University & Joyce 7:12 AM 7:42 AM 8:12 AM 3:55 PM 4:25 PM 4:55 PM 5:31 PM
Lincoln & University
Beacon & Grant
Broadway & Park
Time Point 2Idaho & 1st 7:19 AM 7:49 AM 8:19 AM 4:02 PM 4:32 PM 5:02 PM 5:38 PM
Idaho & 5th
Time Point 3Idaho & 9th 7:23 AM 7:53 AM 8:23 AM 4:06 PM 4:36 PM 5:06 PM 5:42 PM
Idaho & 11th
Time Point 4Overland @ Black Marlin 7:45 AM 8:15 AM 8:45 AM 4:28 PM 4:58 PM 5:28 PM 6:04 PM
Overland & Ten Mile
Idaho Center & East Gate
CWI Main Campus
Time Point 5CWI Park & Ride 7:58 AM 8:28 AM 8:58 AM 4:39 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:15 PM
Idaho Center & East Gate
Northside &6th
Caldwell & Canyon
D.L. Evans Bank
Time Point 6Happy Day Transit Center 8:19 AM 8:49 AM 9:19 AM 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 6:36 PM

Map of 40 Nampa / Meridian Express

Route 40 Nampa / Meridian Express Map Below is the graphic for the bus route 40 Nampa / Meridian Express. Transfer Location Time Points Park & Ride Boise GreenBike Station Stops N 1 4 5 6 Main & 8th Idaho & 9th Main & 1st Idaho & 1st BSU Admin Building University & Joyce Idaho State Bannock Main Capitol Royal University Beacon Grant Broadway Manitou Lincoln Shoreline 9th 5th 4th 11th 13th Lusk Brady Earle Front Fort Myrtle Park